Special Orders Issued 15 January 2020

MMA is proud to share the following special orders issued on January 15, 2020 from the office of the commandant. Congratulations, cadets!

 

Special Order No. 16

Upon the recommendation of the Designations Board, the following designations are made for the 2019-2020 school year and hereby authorized in the corps of cadets:

  • Bravo Company Supply Sergeant: Marco Vega
  • Charlie Company Supply Sergeant: Yu-Jen Tong
  • Delta Company Supply Sergeant: Landry Rudasingwa

 

Special Order No. 17

Upon the recommendation of the Promotions Board, the following promotions are made for the school year 2019-2020 and hereby authorized in the corps of cadets:

Captain: 

  • Ayden Garcia
  • Kenny Gisa
  • Thomas Huckins
  • Bruno Pozzani

First Lieutenant: 

  • William Baker
  • Ethan Blitz
  • Dongyang Chen
  • Erickson Kagame
  • Ruby Kagaragwa
  • Michael Naughton
  • Ayush Raheja

Master Sergeant: 

  • Oghenetega Edeimu
  • Diego Perez
  • Noah Royse
  • Mauricio Trevino

Sergeant First Class: 

  • Phasakorn Cunningham
  • Shane Macon

Staff Sergeant: 

  • William Dunn
  • Collin Eastman
  • Diego Lopez
  • Esiquio Resendez

Sergeant: 

  • Zachary Malone
  • Landy Nguyen
  • Unubold Otgonsukh
  • Landry Rudusingwa
  • Yu-Jen Tong
  • Marco Vega
  • Juan Zepeda

Corporal: 

  • Luis Garcia
  • Daniel Kostenko
  • Grant Perris
  • Parker Woodruff

Private First Class: 

  • Bryce Bowen
  • Battuguldur Battur
  • Damien Brown
  • Jose Banuelos
  • Daniel Chapa
  • Jared Douthit
  • Kevin Dowling
  • Lucas Fix
  • Jack Gaffney
  • Mauricio Gutierrez
  • Skyler Hineman
  • Francisco Jacquez
  • Delgermurun Javkhlantugs
  • Hamish Lindsey
  • Nolan Madrigrano
  • Thinh Nguyen
  • William Selden
  • Alexander Thomas
  • Jingxuan Yan
  • Keegan Youngblood

Private Second Class: 

  • Nicholas Canals
  • Alexander Chambers
  • William Delaplane
  • Peter Didicher
  • Rodrigo Flores
  • William Fogarty
  • Daniel Gallegos
  • Jesse Garcia
  • Tristan Garcia
  • Joseph Guttmann
  • Matthew Hamilton
  • Joshua Odejoke-Maxwell
  • Landon Meyer
  • Ezekiel Richardson
  • Jacob Schneider
  • Kamden Sipple
  • Guanhong Song

Private Second Class – Meritorious:

  • Dallas Grantz
  • Christopher Ebert
  • Yuheng Liu
  • Zhixuan Liu
  • Adrian Lopez
  • Miles Matthews
  • Connor Moore
  • Emerald Sylve
  • Zijie Zhou

 

Special Order No. 18

For outstanding military courtesy, bearing, neatness, attitude and performance of duty, the following cadets are hereby awarded the Soldier’s Bar of Missouri Military Academy:

  • Fernando Afane
  • Ruhan Chowrira
  • Nathan Dempsey
  • Kenny Gisa
  • Erickson Kagame
  • Ruby Kagaragwa
  • Diego Lopez
  • Kellan Mugisha
  • Prize Mpabuka
  • Diego Perez
  • Garry Siccardi
  • Sun Kit Tsui
  • Ayush Raheja
  • Noah Royse
  • Juan Zepeda

 

Special Order No. 19

Upon the recommendation of the Promotion Board, the Commandant of Cadets has approved the following to receive the Maroon Bar. These cadets have not received any tours during marking period II, 21 October through 19 December.  This warrant is effective 15 January 2020. 

  • Fernando Afane
  • Nathaniel Balvanz
  • Bryce Bowen
  • Damien Brown
  • Phasakorn Cunningham
  • Charles Davidson
  • Nathan Dempsey
  • Bilguun Erdenedavaa
  • Rodrigo Flores
  • Oskar Fontana
  • Luis Garcia
  • Rene Garcia Garza
  • WrayVauze Givens
  • Dallas Grantz
  • Calvin Kabalisa
  • Ruby Kagaragwa
  • Yuheng Liu
  • Zhixuan Liu
  • Nolan Madrigrano
  • Cole Miracle
  • Blake Morais
  • Prize Mpabuka
  • Michael Naughton
  • Landy Nguyen
  • Thinh Nguyen
  • Bruno Pozzani
  • Griffin Roberts
  • William Selden
  • Garry Siccardi
  • Kamden Sipple
  • Holden Smart
  • Alexander Thomas
  • Angelo Urdaneta
  • Marco Vega
  • Juan Zepeda
  • Zijie Zhou

 

Special Order No. 15. 

For superior performance, while serving as a waiter at Missouri Military Academy. The following cadets are recognized and awarded the “Waiter Ribbon.”

  • Keegan Youngblood
  • Jacob Schneider
  • Jesse Garcia
  • William Barber

Cadet News