2020 Fall Sports Banquet Recap

At the 2020 Missouri Military Academy Fall Sports Banquet on November 24, athletes in cross country, football, soccer, middle school soccer, swimming and JROTC Raiders were honored. See their recognitions below. Click here to watch video from banquet.

Cross Country

Cross Country Varsity Letter Winners:

  • Alexander Thomas
  • Noah Cecil
  • Nathan Dempsey

Best New Boy: Noah Cecil

Most Valuable Runner: Alex Thomas

Football

Football Varsity Letter Winners:

  • Christopher Bryant
  • Jeremy Ansel
  • Gabriel Canonico
  • Max Castle
  • Noah Corzine
  • Phasakorn Cunningham
  • Jose Elizondo
  • Oskar Fontana
  • Michael Henderson
  • Noah Johnson
  • Matt Larson
  • Dylan Mugisha
  • Enrique Padron
  • Ashley Park
  • Kai Passmore
  • Landry Rudasingwa
  • TJ Somsanith
  • Jack Stalnaker
  • Mauricio Gutierrez

Best Running Back Award: Christopher Bryant

Defensive MVP: Enrique Padron

Offensive MVP: Enrique Padron

Most Improved Player: Phasakorn Cunningham

JROTC Raiders

JROTC Raiders Varsity Letter Winners:

  • Sun Kit Tsui
  • Victor Patino
  • Patricio Regis
  • Francisco Jacquez
  • Isaac Way
  • Simon Way
  • Connor O’Neal
  • Shane Macon
  • David Eaton
  • Clayton Nelson
  • Diego Lopez
  • Alex Chambers
  • Rene Garcia
  • Kevin Wang
  • Jacob Javier
  • Dimitri Cary
  • Gage Blanton

Most Improved Raider Award: Patricio Regis

Best New Boy Award: Isaac Way

Overall MVP for Raiders: Shane Macon and Sun Kit Tsui

Soccer

Soccer Varsity Letter Winners:

  • Fred Intwali
  • John Latenser
  • Dhalil Belko
  • Michael Machary-Pagan
  • Prize Mpabuka
  • Kellan Mugisha
  • Battulguldur Battur
  • Alejandro Beverido
  • Michael Wever
  • Samuel Olmeda
  • Delgermurun Javkhlantugs
  • Bilguun Erdenedavaa
  • Darion Heavens

Best New Boy: Alejandro Beverido

Most Valuable Player: Alejandro Beverido

Most Improved Player: Dhalil Belko

Middle School Soccer

Soccer Middle School Letter Winners:

  • Rodrigo Flores
  • Dallas Grantz
  • Kruze Hagan
  • Matthew Lin
  • Giovanni Miracola
  • Zachary Sturgeon
  • Avin Hernandez
  • Domingo Holguin
  • Robbie Peck
  • Sage Fuller

Best New Boy: Avin Hernandez

Top Teammate of The Middle School Team: Dallas Grantz

Swimming

Swimming Varsity Letter Winners:

  • Damien Brown
  • Braedon Andrews
  • Nathaniel Espinoza
  • Caleb Fender
  • Kevin Gonzalez
  • Matthew Hamilton
  • Gabriel Iglesias
  • Roy Kioko
  • Landon Kjolhede
  • Ian Masters-Moore
  • Anthony Melick
  • Preston Mynsted
  • Quinton Roberts
  • Mason Ruckman
  • Kevith Sangster
  • Jacob Tholen
  • Thomas Duran

Best New Boy: Kevin Gonzalez

Most Improved Swimmer: Kevith Sangster

Most Valuable Swimmer: Anthony Melick

Cadet News