Missouri Military Academy

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

February 2018 Promotions

SPECIAL ORDER                                                                                                                      Mexico, Missouri
No. 19                                                                                                                                     14 February 2018
 
Upon the recommendation of the Promotion Board, the following Promotions are
hereby authorized in the Corps of Cadets:

PRIVATE SECOND CLASS (PV2)

Nathaniel Balvanz, Sergio Castelo, Emiliano Castillo, Emiliano Chaidez, Alberto Chavez Longoria, Kalisa Clovis, Phasakorn Cunningham, Miguel De La Mora, William Dunn, Collin Eastman, Enkhochir Enkhbaatar, Patrick Fallon, Ayden Garcia, Jacob Giles, Juan Gonzalez, Mauricio Guraieb, Liam Holland, Chia-Wei Hsu, Sean Hughes, Jacob Javier, Colton Lucas, Cross Mallicoat, Cole Miracle, Santiago Miron, Dylan Mugisha, Praise Mugwiza, Chingun Munkhdash, Loic Munyura, Omena Oberuvwu, Kai Pi, Bruno Pozzani, Robert Reinke, Roberto Rodriguez, Fausto Salazar, Richard Schuler, Garry Siccardi, Loyal Smith, Gabriel Velasco, Michael Wever, Joseph Williams, Ruochen Xue, Iao Pang Yan

PRIVATE FIRST CLASS (PFC)

Itgelt Gankhuyag, Alberto Garza, HyunJae Kim, Tianjun Ma, Tristen Mason, Kevith Sangster, Victor Vielledent, Weiming Zhu

CORPORAL (CPL)

Robert Abbott, Jarod Demastus, Shuo Dong, WrayVauze Givens, Devonte Knight, Oliver Lomas, Itiel Palacios, Joao Souza Cruz

SERGEANT (SGT)

Akele Carpentier, Dongyang Chen, Pedro Da Rocha, William English, Khaliguun Enkhbayar, Styles Fountain, Matthew Ghidey, Zihao Li, Vernon Leach, Michael Naughton, Gabriel Penha, Pedro Risovas, Matthew Seibert, Matthew Thibodeaux, Garrison Yeary, Rongyang Yi

SERGEANT FIRST CLASS (SFC)

Charles Norman, Treestan Vera

MASTER SERGEANT (MSGT)

Erick Puente, Alexander Seibert, Cesar Perera

COMMAND SERGEANT MAJOR (CSM)

Carlos Liriano

SECOND LIEUTENANT (2LT)

Zhuoli Cai, Fabian Campos, Jorge Garcia, Malachi Grice, Joseph Guth, Thuqan Hindawi, Nolan Kilpatrick, Luis Merino, Arturo Salazar, Garrett Stafford, Gabriel Vallejo, Zihan Zhu

FIRST LIEUTENANT (1LT)

Edward Cha, Francisco Fletes, Joseph Mulvey, Tamir Nyamdavaa, Gabriel Perez

CAPTAIN (CPT)

Juan Cepeda, Mitchell Duing, Victor Armando Leon, Yinzhou Wang, Jiaxuan Zhou

MAJOR (MAJ)

Victor Arturo Leon Aguilar


SPECIAL ORDER                                                                                                                      Mexico, Missouri
No. 20                                                                                                                                     16 February 2018
 
For meeting all basic cadet knowledge and performance requirements during mid-year New
Cadet Training, the following recruits are hereby awarded the privilege of wearing the MMA hat
brass, Army JROTC honor unit with distinction Gold Star, and as such are afforded all the
privileges, and responsibilities of a cadet in good standing.

BAND Company

Patrick Fallon, Chandler Kreutziger, Christian Cosner

BRAVO Company

Maxon Castle, Gavin Hooper, Joseph Williams, Cross Mallicoat, Jose Angel Elizondo Cavazos,
Christian Hollingsworth, Buqing Ma, Ashtin McKinney, Preston Sonderup, Tianhao Xia,
Alejandro Huerta, ZheYuan Hu, Jack Simpson

CHARLIE Company

Peter Hollingsworth, Ryan Pfannkuch, Emiliano Gonzalez, Shane O’Connor, Landen Whitehead

DELTA Company

Clark Gookin, Joshua Goss, Jackson Linville, Jose Ramirez, Bradford Wright, Ethan Perez
 
By order of the President
COL Rick Grabowski (USMC Ret)
Commandant of Cadets